As Life Goes Digital

As Life Goes Digital

Technology, Cricket, Deals, Immigration etc …


CashBack Sites List With Savings Percentage Comparisons

Cash Back in simple terms is savings that some online e-tailers pass on to the shoppers. How this works ? The savings sites like Fatwallet, Upromise, E-bates, Mr.Rebates all give a cut in their percentage back to shopper that they get from the retailer via affiliate marketing. If a shopper goes through Fatwallet and shops at Bestbuy the shopper gets back 2% of his/her purchases. The different cash back sites gives these savings either via Check Or Paypal. See the table below and based on restrictions and fine prints go for site that gives best savings bucks.

Fat WalletE-batesUpromiseMr-rebates
Amazon.comN/ACoupons Only0%No Rebate
Best Buy1.0%-3.6%1.0%-3.6%2.0%1.0%
Home Depot3.0%3.0%2.0%4.0%
Lowes2.0%2.5%3.0%3.0%
Walmart2.0%2.0%1.0%5.0%
Sears4.0%2.0%2.0%4.0%
TargetN/A3.0%2.0%2.0%-4.0%
Staplesupto 2.5%4.0%2.0%2.0%

EMAIL NEWSLETTER

Your Email Address:

Delivered by FeedBurner


Posted By: Kalyan | Date: November 15, 2011 | Categories: Coupons, Deals

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *